Content-type: text/html Pragma: no-cache Course Section Inquiry - 2003FA UG LL ENG

Cedarville University

http://www.cedarville.edu/courses/schedule/2003fa_ll_eng.htm


Cedarville University

Course-Section Inquiry for Fall Semester 2003

Select a department:
Bible | Bus Admin | Com Arts | Education | Engr & CS | Exer/Sport | Interdisc | Lang & Lit | Mil Sci | Music & Art | Nursing | Psychology | Sci & Math | Soc Sci

Select a subject:
ENG | LING | LIT | SPAN | TPC | ALL

SynCourseTitleInstructorCreditsFeeMeetingCapUsedAvail
 ENG 1000 01Basic EnglishHogue, Shannah Marie3.0  LEC MIL132 MWF 01:00P-01:50P20911
 ENG 1400 01CompositionMesser, Cynthia Kay3.0  LEC TYL106 MWF 08:00A-08:50A20191
 ENG 1400 02CompositionMesser, Cynthia Kay3.0  LEC TYL106 MWF 09:00A-09:50A20164
 ENG 1400 03CompositionFutrell, Ryan Laurin3.0  LEC TYL101 MWF 09:00A-09:50A2020Full
 ENG 1400 04CompositionHogue, Shannah Marie3.0  LEC TYL102 MWF 11:00A-11:50A2020Full
 ENG 1400 05CompositionClark, Daniel D.3.0  LEC TYL101 MWF 11:00A-11:50A2020Full
 ENG 1400 06CompositionWood, Michelle M.3.0  LEC TYL106 MWF 11:00A-11:50A20191
 ENG 1400 07CompositionWood, Michelle M.3.0  LEC TYL106 MWF 12:00P-12:50P2020Full
 ENG 1400 08CompositionFutrell, Ryan Laurin3.0  LEC TYL103 MWF 12:00P-12:50P2020Full
 ENG 1400 09CompositionPower, Karen3.0  LEC TYL101 MWF 12:00P-12:50P20182
 ENG 1400 10CompositionEdwards, Laura Lynn3.0  LEC TYL106 MWF 01:00P-01:50P2020Full
 ENG 1400 11CompositionSternsher, Daniel M.3.0  LEC TYL102 MWF 02:00P-02:50P2020Full
 ENG 1400 12CompositionHogue, Shannah Marie3.0  LEC TYL106 MWF 02:00P-02:50P2020Full
 ENG 1400 13CompositionEdwards, Laura Lynn3.0  LEC TYL101 MWF 02:00P-02:50P2021Full
 ENG 1400 14CompositionWoodard Jr., Branson3.0  LEC TYL207 MWF 02:00P-02:50P20164
 ENG 1400 15CompositionBlackburn, Mark D3.0  LEC TYL101 TR 03:30P-04:45P2020Full
 ENG 1400 16CompositionBelliveau, Gregory3.0  LEC TYL106 TR 08:30A-09:45A20191
 ENG 1400 17CompositionHuss, Andrew Michael3.0  LEC TYL207 TR 08:30A-09:45A2020Full
 ENG 1400 18CompositionWilfong, Peggy J.3.0  LEC TYL101 TR 08:30A-09:45A2020Full
 ENG 1400 19CompositionMoore, Julie3.0  LEC TYL106 TR 11:00A-12:15P2020Full
 ENG 1400 20CompositionBelliveau, Gregory3.0  LEC TYL101 TR 11:00A-12:15P2022Full
 ENG 1400 21CompositionClark, Daniel D.3.0  LEC TYL102 TR 12:30P-01:45P2020Full
 ENG 1400 22CompositionPower, Karen3.0  LEC TYL106 TR 12:30P-01:45P20191
 ENG 1400 23CompositionHuss, Andrew Michael3.0  LEC TYL207 TR 02:00P-03:15P20191
 ENG 1400 24CompositionMoore, Julie3.0  LEC TYL106 TR 02:00P-03:15P20191
 ENG 1400 25CompositionDykman, Bethany Lea3.0  LEC TYL101 TR 02:00P-03:15P2020Full
 ENG 2210 01Prin of JournalismCalhoun, Scott David3.0  LEC MIL140 MWF 09:00A-09:50A25241
 ENG 2230 01Adv CompositionCalhoun, Scott David2.0  LEC APP119 MW 02:00P-02:50P16115
 ENG 2230 02Adv CompositionFutrell, Ryan Laurin2.0  LEC TYL204 MW 02:00P-02:50P1697
 ENG 3040 01Creative Wrtg: PoetryHeath, Kevin2.0  LEC MIL150 TR 01:00P-01:50P14131
 ENG 3050 01Creative Wrtg: NonfictionHeath, Kevin2.0  LEC MIL131 MW 02:00P-02:50P18171
 ENG 3060 01The English LanguageBartholomew, Raymond3.0  LEC MIL105 TR 08:30A-09:45A481335
 ENG 3070 01Adv Gram Sec Engl TchrClark, Daniel D.3.0  LEC DMC101 MWF 01:00P-01:50P24213
 ENG 3620 01Practicum in JournalismCalhoun, Scott David1.0  LEC TBATBA N TBA - 1055

Lang & Lit Academic Programs

Final Exam Schedule

Building/Classroom Information

updated 10/02/2008 05:27PM