Cedarville University

http://www.cedarville.edu/courses/schedule/2012fa_eg_all.htm


Inspiring Greatness
Cedarville University
Like us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Visit our Youtube channel

Course-Section Inquiry for Fall Semester 2012

Course Schedule Home

Select a department:
Art/Design/Thtr | Bible | Bus Admin | Education | Engineer/CompSci | English/Lit/Lang | Hist & Govt | Interdisc | Kinesiology & AH | Media & Comm | Mil Sci | Music & Worship | Nursing | Pharmacy | Psychology | Sci & Math | Social Work

Select a subject:
CS | EGCP | EGEE | EGGN | EGME | ALL

SynCourseTitleInstructorCreditsFeeMeetingCapUsedAvailableTextbook
 CS 1210 01C++ ProgrammingShomper, Keith Allen
Shomper, Keith Allen
2.0$50 LEC MIL142 MW 09:00A-09:50A
ILB MIL142 F 09:00A-09:50A
2020Full
 CS 1210 02C++ ProgrammingShomper, Keith Allen
Shomper, Keith Allen
2.0$50 LEC ENS151 MW 01:00P-01:50P
ILB ENS151 F 01:00P-01:50P
20164
 CS 1210 03C++ ProgrammingFang, Zhengwei Vicky
Fang, Zhengwei Vicky
2.0$50 LEC ENS240 MW 02:00P-02:50P
ILB ENS240 F 02:00P-02:50P
20137
 CS 2210 01Data Struct Using JavaGallagher, David M.3.0$50 LEC ENS342 TR 08:30A-09:45A2032Full
 CS 3310 01Operating SystemsHamman, Seth Timothy3.0$50 LEC MIL130 MWF 09:00A-09:50A26197
 CS 3410 01AlgorithmsShomper, Keith Allen3.0$50 LEC ENS206 MWF 11:00A-11:50A26233
 CS 4320 01Network SecuritySchumacher, Robert3.0$50 LEC ENS243 TR 08:30A-09:45A20119
 CS 4410 01Parallel ComputingGallagher, David M.3.0$50 LEC ENS244 MWF 01:00P-01:50P20119
 CS 4810 01Software Engr IShomper, Keith Allen
Gallagher, David M.
Hamman, Seth Timothy
3.0$50 LEC ENS243 TR 11:00A-12:15P20146
 EGCP 1010 01Digital Logic DesignKohl, Clint
Kohl, Clint
3.0$100 LEC ENS345 TR 08:30A-09:45A
ILB ENS141 M 03:00P-04:50P
18126
 EGCP 1010 02Digital Logic DesignKohl, Clint
Fang, Zhengwei Vicky
3.0$100 LEC ENS345 TR 08:30A-09:45A
ILB ENS141 T 03:00P-04:50P
18171
 EGCP 1010 03Digital Logic DesignKohl, Clint
Kohl, Clint
3.0$100 LEC ENS345 TR 11:00A-12:15P
ILB ENS141 W 03:00P-04:50P
18153
 EGCP 1010 04Digital Logic DesignKohl, Clint
Fang, Zhengwei Vicky
3.0$100 LEC ENS345 TR 11:00A-12:15P
ILB ENS141 R 03:00P-04:50P
1818Full
 EGCP 2120 01MicrocontrollersFang, Zhengwei Vicky
Fang, Zhengwei Vicky
3.0$100 LEC ENS342 TR 02:00P-02:50P
ILB ENS244 W 03:00P-04:50P
1619Full
 EGCP 2120 02MicrocontrollersFang, Zhengwei Vicky
Fang, Zhengwei Vicky
3.0$100 LEC ENS342 TR 02:00P-02:50P
ILB ENS244 F 03:00P-04:50P
16151
 EGCP 4210 01Adv Computer ArchitectureGallagher, David M.3.0$100 LEC ENS244 TR 12:30P-01:45P1037
 EGCP 4310 01Computer NetworksHamman, Seth Timothy3.0$50 LEC ENS244 MWF 12:00P-12:50P20119
 EGCP 4320 01Network SecuritySchumacher, Robert3.0$50 LEC ENS243 TR 08:30A-09:45A20119
 EGCP 4810 01Sr Design I-Cmptr EngrShomper, Keith Allen
Kohl, Clint
4.0$100 LEC ENS243 TR 11:00A-12:15P
ILB ENS241 R 02:00P-03:50P
12210
 EGEE 3110 01Linear SystemsTuinstra, Timothy R3.0  LEC ENS342 MWF 12:00P-12:50P301911
 EGEE 3210 01Electronics ISanGregory, Sam
Yao, Tim Shee
3.0$100 LEC ENS340 TR 11:00A-11:50A
ILB ENS142 T 03:00P-04:50P
14131
 EGEE 3210 02Electronics ISanGregory, Sam
Yao, Tim Shee
3.0$100 LEC ENS340 TR 11:00A-11:50A
ILB ENS142 R 03:00P-04:50P
1486
 EGEE 3210 03Electronics I - HonorsSanGregory, Sam
Yao, Tim Shee
3.0$100 LEC ENS340 TR 11:00A-11:50A
ILB ENS142 T 03:00P-04:50P
Instructor Approval Required
 EGEE 3310 01ElectromagneticsYao, Tim Shee
Yao, Tim Shee
3.0$100 LEC MIL132 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
ILB ENS142 W 03:00P-04:50P
18117
 EGEE 3530 01Electrical MachinesBrown, Gerald Murray
Brown, Gerald Murray
3.0$100 LEC MIL105 MW 08:00A-08:50A
ILB ENS140 T 08:00A-09:50A
1212Full
 EGEE 3530 02Electrical MachinesBrown, Gerald Murray
Brown, Gerald Murray
3.0$100 LEC MIL105 MW 08:00A-08:50A
ILB ENS140 R 08:00A-09:50A
1212Full
 EGEE 3530 03Electrical MachinesBrown, Gerald Murray
Brown, Gerald Murray
3.0$100 LEC MIL105 MW 08:00A-08:50A
ILB ENS140 F 08:00A-09:50A
1212Full
 EGEE 4110 01Digital Signal ProcessingTuinstra, Timothy R2.0  LEC ENS206 MW 09:00A-09:50A1818Full
 EGEE 4310 01RF Circuit DesignYao, Tim Shee3.0$100 LEC ENS241 MWF 01:00P-01:50P15510
 EGEE 4330 01Adv Comm & NetworksTuinstra, Timothy R3.0  LEC ENS244 MWF 02:00P-02:50P15141
 EGEE 4410 01Feedback ControlsShortt, Jeff
Shortt, Jeff
4.0$100 LEC ENS342 TR 11:00A-12:15P
ILB ENS241 T 03:00P-04:50P
1819Full
 EGEE 4410 02Feedback Controls-HonorsShortt, Jeff
Shortt, Jeff
4.0$100 LEC ENS342 TR 11:00A-12:15P
ILB ENS241 T 03:00P-04:50P
Instructor Approval Required
 EGEE 4810 01EE Senior Design ISanGregory, Sam
SanGregory, Sam
Tuinstra, Timothy R
Shortt, Jeff
Yao, Tim Shee
4.0$100 LEC ENS240 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
ILB ENS150 R 02:00P-03:50P
20191
 EGGN 1110 01The Engineering ProfessionChasnov, Robert1.0$50 ILB LBLL M 08:00A-09:50A2425Full
 EGGN 1110 02The Engineering ProfessionChasnov, Robert1.0$50 ILB LBLL T 08:00A-09:50A2424Full
 EGGN 1110 03The Engineering ProfessionChasnov, Robert1.0$50 ILB LBLL W 08:00A-09:50A2425Full
 EGGN 1110 04The Engineering ProfessionChasnov, Robert1.0$50 ILB LBLL R 08:00A-09:50A2424Full
 EGGN 1110 05The Engineering ProfessionChasnov, Robert1.0$50 ILB LBLL F 08:00A-09:50A2425Full
 EGGN 4010 01Senior SeminarReep, Jeffrey0.0$35 SEM TYL203 R 04:00P-04:50P6071Full
 EGME 1810 01Engineering GraphicsThompson, Thomas1.0$25 LEC ENS151 T 08:00A-09:50A2424Full
 EGME 1810 02Engineering GraphicsThompson, Thomas1.0$25 LEC ENS151 R 08:00A-09:50A24231
 EGME 2310 01Manufacturing & FinanceKinsinger, Jay3.0$55 LEC ENS210 TR 11:00A-12:15P3536Full
 EGME 2410 01Prop Engineering MaterialChasnov, Robert
Dewhurst, Timothy
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 TR 12:30P-01:45P
ILB ENS145 W 08:00A-09:50A
2526Full
 EGME 2410 02Prop Engineering MaterialChasnov, Robert
Dewhurst, Timothy
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 TR 12:30P-01:45P
ILB ENS145 R 08:00A-09:50A
2023Full
 EGME 2510 01StaticsThompson, Thomas3.0$10 LEC ENS205 MWF 09:00A-09:50A36324
 EGME 2530 01Statics & Mech of MaterialsNorman, Timothy L.5.0$25 LEC TYL202 MTWRF 09:00A-09:50A2526Full
 EGME 2530 02Statics & Mech of MaterialsNorman, Timothy L.5.0$25 LEC TYL204 MTWRF 02:00P-02:50P2527Full
 EGME 3010 01Mechanical Engr Lab IChasnov, Robert
Thompson, Thomas
Zavodney, Larry
Hegna, Harwood
Kinsinger, Jay
2.0$100 LEC ENS144 MW 03:00P-04:50P
ILB ENS173 MW 03:00P-04:50P
ILB ENS273 MW 03:00P-04:50P
ILB ENS143 MW 03:00P-04:50P
ILB EPL100 MW 03:00P-04:50P
2424Full
 EGME 3010 02Mechanical Engr Lab IChasnov, Robert
Thompson, Thomas
Zavodney, Larry
Hegna, Harwood
Kinsinger, Jay
2.0$100 LEC ENS144 TR 03:00P-04:50P
ILB ENS173 TR 03:00P-04:50P
ILB ENS273 TR 03:00P-04:50P
ILB ENS143 TR 03:00P-04:50P
ILB EPL100 TR 03:00P-04:50P
1827Full
 EGME 3110 01ThermodynamicsQin, George5.0  LEC MIL105 MTWRF 11:00A-11:50A4049Full
 EGME 3110 02Thermodynamics-HonorsQin, George5.0  LEC MIL105 MTWRF 11:00A-11:50AInstructor Approval Required
 EGME 3210 01Fluid MechanicsHegna, Harwood3.0  LEC TYL203 MWF 01:00P-01:50P4049Full
 EGME 4050 01Finite Difference MethodsHegna, Harwood2.0  LEC MIL102 TR 02:00P-02:50P1518Full
 EGME 4660 01Automatic ControlsShortt, Jeff
Shortt, Jeff
3.0$100 LEC MIL130 TR 01:00P-01:50P
ILB ENS241 M 03:00P-04:50P
1818Full
 EGME 4660 02Automatic ControlsShortt, Jeff
Shortt, Jeff
3.0$100 LEC MIL130 TR 01:00P-01:50P
ILB ENS241 W 03:00P-04:50P
18171
 EGME 4660 03Automatic Controls-HonorsShortt, Jeff
Shortt, Jeff
3.0$100 LEC MIL130 TR 01:00P-01:50P
ILB ENS241 W 03:00P-04:50P
Instructor Approval Required
 EGME 4810 01ME Senior Design INorman, Timothy L.3.0$100 ILB TBATBA R 03:00P-03:50P12102
 EGME 4810 02ME Senior Design IDewhurst, Timothy3.0$100 ILB TBATBA R 03:00P-03:50P1248
 EGME 4810 03ME Senior Design IKinsinger, Jay3.0$100 ILB TBATBA R 03:00P-03:50P1266
 EGME 4810 04ME Senior Design IZavodney, Larry3.0$100 ILB TBATBA R 03:00P-03:50P1293
 EGME 4810 05ME Senior Design IQin, George3.0$100 ILB TBATBA R 03:00P-03:50P1266
 EGME 4950 01Adv Topics-Continuum MechanicsNorman, Timothy L.3.0  LEC ENS247 MWF 12:00P-12:50P1578
 EGME 4950 02Adv Topics-Adv DynamicsZavodney, Larry3.0  LEC ENS247 MWF 02:00P-02:50P15312

Engineer/CompSci Home Page

Final Exam Schedule

Building/Classroom Information

updated 03/14/2013 02:58PM