Cedarville University

http://www.cedarville.edu/courses/schedule/2012fa_eg_egme.htm


Inspiring Greatness
Cedarville University
Like us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Visit our Youtube channel

Course-Section Inquiry for Fall Semester 2012

Course Schedule Home

Select a department:
Art/Design/Thtr | Bible | Bus Admin | Education | Engineer/CompSci | English/Lit/Lang | Hist & Govt | Interdisc | Kinesiology & AH | Media & Comm | Mil Sci | Music & Worship | Nursing | Pharmacy | Psychology | Sci & Math | Social Work

Select a subject:
CS | EGCP | EGEE | EGGN | EGME | ALL

SynCourseTitleInstructorCreditsFeeMeetingCapUsedAvailableTextbook
 EGME 1810 01Engineering GraphicsThompson, Thomas1.0$25 LEC ENS151 T 08:00A-09:50A2424Full
 EGME 1810 02Engineering GraphicsThompson, Thomas1.0$25 LEC ENS151 R 08:00A-09:50A24231
 EGME 2310 01Manufacturing & FinanceKinsinger, Jay3.0$55 LEC ENS210 TR 11:00A-12:15P3536Full
 EGME 2410 01Prop Engineering MaterialChasnov, Robert
Dewhurst, Timothy
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 TR 12:30P-01:45P
ILB ENS145 W 08:00A-09:50A
2526Full
 EGME 2410 02Prop Engineering MaterialChasnov, Robert
Dewhurst, Timothy
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 TR 12:30P-01:45P
ILB ENS145 R 08:00A-09:50A
2023Full
 EGME 2510 01StaticsThompson, Thomas3.0$10 LEC ENS205 MWF 09:00A-09:50A36324
 EGME 2530 01Statics & Mech of MaterialsNorman, Timothy L.5.0$25 LEC TYL202 MTWRF 09:00A-09:50A2526Full
 EGME 2530 02Statics & Mech of MaterialsNorman, Timothy L.5.0$25 LEC TYL204 MTWRF 02:00P-02:50P2527Full
 EGME 3010 01Mechanical Engr Lab IChasnov, Robert
Thompson, Thomas
Zavodney, Larry
Hegna, Harwood
Kinsinger, Jay
2.0$100 LEC ENS144 MW 03:00P-04:50P
ILB ENS173 MW 03:00P-04:50P
ILB ENS273 MW 03:00P-04:50P
ILB ENS143 MW 03:00P-04:50P
ILB EPL100 MW 03:00P-04:50P
2424Full
 EGME 3010 02Mechanical Engr Lab IChasnov, Robert
Thompson, Thomas
Zavodney, Larry
Hegna, Harwood
Kinsinger, Jay
2.0$100 LEC ENS144 TR 03:00P-04:50P
ILB ENS173 TR 03:00P-04:50P
ILB ENS273 TR 03:00P-04:50P
ILB ENS143 TR 03:00P-04:50P
ILB EPL100 TR 03:00P-04:50P
1827Full
 EGME 3110 01ThermodynamicsQin, George5.0  LEC MIL105 MTWRF 11:00A-11:50A4049Full
 EGME 3110 02Thermodynamics-HonorsQin, George5.0  LEC MIL105 MTWRF 11:00A-11:50AInstructor Approval Required
 EGME 3210 01Fluid MechanicsHegna, Harwood3.0  LEC TYL203 MWF 01:00P-01:50P4049Full
 EGME 4050 01Finite Difference MethodsHegna, Harwood2.0  LEC MIL102 TR 02:00P-02:50P1518Full
 EGME 4660 01Automatic ControlsShortt, Jeff
Shortt, Jeff
3.0$100 LEC MIL130 TR 01:00P-01:50P
ILB ENS241 M 03:00P-04:50P
1818Full
 EGME 4660 02Automatic ControlsShortt, Jeff
Shortt, Jeff
3.0$100 LEC MIL130 TR 01:00P-01:50P
ILB ENS241 W 03:00P-04:50P
18171
 EGME 4660 03Automatic Controls-HonorsShortt, Jeff
Shortt, Jeff
3.0$100 LEC MIL130 TR 01:00P-01:50P
ILB ENS241 W 03:00P-04:50P
Instructor Approval Required
 EGME 4810 01ME Senior Design INorman, Timothy L.3.0$100 ILB TBATBA R 03:00P-03:50P12102
 EGME 4810 02ME Senior Design IDewhurst, Timothy3.0$100 ILB TBATBA R 03:00P-03:50P1248
 EGME 4810 03ME Senior Design IKinsinger, Jay3.0$100 ILB TBATBA R 03:00P-03:50P1266
 EGME 4810 04ME Senior Design IZavodney, Larry3.0$100 ILB TBATBA R 03:00P-03:50P1293
 EGME 4810 05ME Senior Design IQin, George3.0$100 ILB TBATBA R 03:00P-03:50P1266
 EGME 4950 01Adv Topics-Continuum MechanicsNorman, Timothy L.3.0  LEC ENS247 MWF 12:00P-12:50P1578
 EGME 4950 02Adv Topics-Adv DynamicsZavodney, Larry3.0  LEC ENS247 MWF 02:00P-02:50P15312

Engineer/CompSci Academic Programs

Final Exam Schedule

Building/Classroom Information

updated 03/14/2013 02:58PM