Cedarville University

http://www.cedarville.edu/courses/schedule/2012fa_ll_all.htm


Inspiring Greatness
Cedarville University
Like us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Visit our Youtube channel

Course-Section Inquiry for Fall Semester 2012

Course Schedule Home

Select a department:
Art/Design/Thtr | Bible | Bus Admin | Education | Engineer/CompSci | English/Lit/Lang | Hist & Govt | Interdisc | Kinesiology & AH | Media & Comm | Mil Sci | Music & Worship | Nursing | Pharmacy | Psychology | Sci & Math | Social Work

Select a subject:
ARBC | ENG | FREN | GER | LING | LIT | SPAN | ALL

SynCourseTitleInstructorCreditsFeeMeetingCapUsedAvailableTextbook
 ARBC 1410 01Elementary Arabic IWright, Elizabeth K.4.0  LEC MIL132 MTWR 03:00P-03:50P1284
 ARBC 2410 01Intermediate Arabic IWright, Elizabeth K.4.0  LEC MIL132 MTWR 04:00P-04:50P1239
 ENG 1000 01Basic EnglishHill, Heather Nicole3.0  LEC TYL101 MWF 11:00A-11:50A1818Full
 ENG 1000 02Basic EnglishFaulkner, Melissa S.3.0  LEC TYL101 MWF 02:00P-02:50P18162
 ENG 1000 03Basic EnglishFaulkner, Melissa S.3.0  LEC TYL101 MWF 01:00P-01:50P18171
 ENG 1400 01CompositionHill, Heather Nicole3.0$25 LEC TYL101 MWF 09:00A-09:50A2020Full
 ENG 1400 02CompositionMesser, Cynthia Kay3.0$25 LEC TYL106 MWF 09:00A-09:50A20182
 ENG 1400 03CompositionEdwards, Laura Lynn3.0$25 ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 1515Full
 ENG 1400 04CompositionMesser, Cynthia Kay3.0$25 LEC TYL106 MWF 11:00A-11:50A20191
 ENG 1400 05CompositionMayeux, Isaac John3.0$25 LEC CAL202 TR 11:00A-12:15P20173
 ENG 1400 06CompositionFaulkner, Melissa S.3.0$25 LEC TYL101 MWF 12:00P-12:50P2020Full
 ENG 1400 07CompositionHill, Heather Nicole3.0$25 LEC TYL106 MWF 01:00P-01:50P20191
 ENG 1400 08CompositionWoo, Chimi3.0$25 LEC TYL106 MWF 02:00P-02:50P2020Full
 ENG 1400 09CompositionPorter, Richard W3.0$25 LEC TYL101 MWF 04:00P-04:50P20128
 ENG 1400 10CompositionBelliveau, Gregory3.0$25 LEC TYL106 TR 08:30A-09:45A2020Full
 ENG 1400 11CompositionClark, Daniel D.3.0$25 LEC TYL101 TR 08:30A-09:45A20173
 ENG 1400 12CompositionBelliveau, Gregory3.0$25 LEC TYL106 TR 11:00A-12:15P2020Full
 ENG 1400 13CompositionMoore, Julie3.0$25 LEC TYL102 TR 11:00A-12:15P20173
 ENG 1400 14CompositionClark, Daniel D.3.0$25 LEC TYL101 TR 11:00A-12:15P20155
 ENG 1400 15CompositionWoo, Chimi3.0$25 LEC MIL142 TR 12:30P-01:45P20146
 ENG 1400 16CompositionClark, Daniel D.3.0$25 LEC CAL202 TR 12:30P-01:45P201010
 ENG 1400 17CompositionSullivan, Helena N3.0$25 LEC TYL101 TR 12:30P-01:45P20164
 ENG 1400 18CompositionFaulkner, Melissa S.3.0$25 LEC TYL102 TR 12:30P-01:45P20191
 ENG 1400 19CompositionSullivan, Helena N3.0$25 LEC TYL101 TR 02:00P-03:15P20173
 ENG 1400 20CompositionMayeux, Isaac John3.0$25 LEC MIL142 TR 02:00P-03:15P20137
 ENG 1400 21CompositionBelliveau, Gregory3.0$25 LEC APP115 TR 02:00P-03:15P2020Full
 ENG 1400 22CompositionWilfong, Peggy J.3.0$25 LEC TYL101 TR 03:30P-04:45P2020Full
 ENG 1400 23CompositionEdwards, Laura Lynn3.0$25 ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 1515Full
 ENG 2220 01Intro to Creative WritingFutrell, Ryan Laurin3.0  LEC MIL150 MW 02:00P-03:15P1688
 ENG 2230 01Advanced CompositionHeath, Kevin3.0  LEC WI208 MW 02:00P-03:15P1616Full
 ENG 3010 01Style & Mechanics-WritersHarner, Sandra W3.0  ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 15123
 ENG 3010 02Style & Mechanics-WritersHarner, Sandra W3.0  ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 15312
 ENG 3040 01Creative Writing: PoetrySullivan, Helena N3.0  LEC WI208 R 06:30P-09:20P16115
 ENG 3050 01Creative Writing: NonfictionHeath, Kevin3.0  LEC ENS340 TR 12:30P-01:45P16133
 ENG 3060 01The English LanguageCalhoun, Scott David3.0  LEC TYL201 MWF 09:00A-09:50A352411
 ENG 3070 01Adv Gram Sec Engl TchrClark, Daniel D.3.0  LEC BTS117 MWF 01:00P-01:50P241410
 ENG 3180 01Visual RhetoricFaulkner, Melissa S.2.0  SEM TYL102 TR 02:00P-02:50P20812
 ENG 4030 01Advanced Workshop: FictionFutrell, Ryan Laurin2.0  LEC AM21 M 07:00P-08:40P1046
 ENG 4200 01Methods of Teaching WritingMesser, Cynthia Kay2.0  LEC APP115 MR 11:00A-12:30P
Dates: 08/22/12-10/31/12
20119
 ENG 4345 01Creat. Writing: Pfolio/PerformHeath, Kevin1.0  LEC WI215 R 03:30P-04:15P1028
 FREN 1910 01Elem French IGrandouiller, Louise4.0  LEC BTS117 MTWR 04:00P-04:50P201010
 FREN 2910 01Intermediate French IGrandouiller, Louise4.0  LEC LBLL MTWR 12:00P-12:50P20713
 FREN 3910 01French ConversationGrandouiller, Louise3.0  LEC BTS117 MWF 08:00A-08:50A20416
 GER 1810 01Elem German IShaver, Annis N.4.0  LEC BTS206 MTWF 09:00A-09:50A20614
 GER 2810 01Intermediate German IShaver, Annis N.4.0  LEC BTS206 MTWF 08:00A-08:50A1055
 GER 3810 01German ConversationShaver, Annis N.3.0  LEC BTS117 MWF 12:00P-12:50P1046
 LING 3080 01Ling for Lang LearningShaver, Annis N.3.0  LEC ENS340 TR 02:00P-03:15P20119
 LING 3500 01Meth Tchg Foreign LangWeber, Erin E2.0  LEC BTS117 MW 03:00P-03:50P
Dates: 08/22/12-11/01/12
1011Full
 LIT 2090 01Literary AnalysisDeardorff, Donald L.3.0  LEC CO380 TR 12:30P-01:45P1679
 LIT 2300 01Intro to LiteratureCalhoun, Scott David3.0  LEC TYL202 MWF 11:00A-11:50A452817
 LIT 2300 02Intro to LiteratureBelliveau, Gregory3.0  LEC TYL201 MWF 01:00P-01:50P45432
 LIT 2300 03Intro to LiteratureCalhoun, Scott David3.0  LEC TYL204 MWF 01:00P-01:50P452520
 LIT 2300 04Intro to LiteratureBelliveau, Gregory3.0  LEC TYL204 TR 12:30P-01:45P45441
 LIT 2330 01World MythologyWilfong, Peggy J.3.0  ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 1516Full
 LIT 2340 01Western LiteratureFutrell, Ryan Laurin3.0  LEC TYL203 TR 11:00A-12:15P481731
 LIT 2340 02Western LiteratureFutrell, Ryan Laurin3.0  LEC TYL201 TR 02:00P-03:15P482721
 LIT 2340 03Western LiteratureDeardorff, Donald L.3.0  ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 25214
 LIT 2390 01Surv Amer Lit to 1900Calhoun, Scott David3.0  LEC MIL131 TR 12:30P-01:45P301416
 LIT 2430 01Surv Brit Lit to 1800Wilfong, Peggy J.3.0  LEC BTS205 TR 08:30A-09:45A301713
 LIT 2440 01Surv Brit Lit From 1800Woo, Chimi3.0  LEC TYL202 TR 02:00P-03:15P30822
 LIT 3380 01Contemp Brit LiteratureWoo, Chimi3.0  LEC WI208 MWF 01:00P-01:50P20416
 LIT 3440 01Multiethnic American LitDeardorff, Donald L.3.0  LEC CO380 MW 02:00P-03:15P20182
 LIT 3530 01The Graphic NovelClark, Daniel D.3.0  LEC TYL204 MWF 09:00A-09:50A20911
 LIT 4310 01Literary TheoryDeardorff, Donald L.3.0  LEC CO380 MW 03:30P-04:45P20119
 LIT 4420 01European NovelWilfong, Peggy J.3.0  LEC CO380 TR 11:00A-12:15P20812
 LIT 4450 01Milton: Poetry/ProseWilfong, Peggy J.3.0  LEC MIL101 TR 02:00P-03:15P20119
 SPAN 1710 01Elem Spanish IWeber, Erin E4.0  LEC MIL130 MTWR 12:00P-12:50P20119
 SPAN 1710 02Elem Spanish IWeber, Erin E4.0  LEC BTS117 MTWR 02:00P-02:50P201010
 SPAN 2710 01Intermed Spanish ILoach, Barbara L4.0  LEC LBLL MTWR 11:00A-11:50A20137
 SPAN 2710 02Intermed Spanish ILoach, Barbara L4.0  LEC LBLL MTWR 01:00P-01:50P20119
 SPAN 3500 01Meth Tchg Foreign LangWeber, Erin E2.0  LEC BTS117 MW 03:00P-03:50P
Dates: 08/22/12-11/01/12
1011Full
 SPAN 3610 01Spanish CompositionLoach, Barbara L3.0  LEC MIL131 MWF 02:00P-02:50P16115
 SPAN 3620 01Spanish ConversationLoach, Barbara L3.0  LEC ENS345 TR 02:00P-03:15P20146
 SPAN 4610 01Adv Spanish GrammarWiseman, Andrew S.3.0  LEC BTS118 TR 12:30P-01:45P1082
 SPAN 4740 01Civ/Lit-Spain IWiseman, Andrew S.3.0  LEC BTS204 TR 03:30P-04:45P1248

English/Lit/Lang Home Page

Final Exam Schedule

Building/Classroom Information

updated 03/14/2013 02:58PM