Cedarville University

http://www.cedarville.edu/courses/schedule/2012fa_sm_all.htm


Inspiring Greatness
Cedarville University
Like us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Visit our Youtube channel

Course-Section Inquiry for Fall Semester 2012

Course Schedule Home

Select a department:
Art/Design/Thtr | Bible | Bus Admin | Education | Engineer/CompSci | English/Lit/Lang | Hist & Govt | Interdisc | Kinesiology & AH | Media & Comm | Mil Sci | Music & Worship | Nursing | Pharmacy | Psychology | Sci & Math | Social Work

Select a subject:
BIO | CHEM | ENVS | FORS | GBIO | GEOL | GMTH | GSCI | MATH | MTED | PHYS | SCED | ALL

SynCourseTitleInstructorCreditsFeeMeetingCapUsedAvailableTextbook
 BIO 1110 01Intro to BiologyPauley, Kaleb Marie
Paris, Robert Leroy
4.0$100 LEC ENS245 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS105 M 01:00P-02:50P
24222
 BIO 1110 02Intro to BiologyPauley, Kaleb Marie
Paris, Robert Leroy
4.0$100 LEC ENS245 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS105 M 03:00P-04:50P
24204
 BIO 1110 03Intro to BiologyPauley, Kaleb Marie
Paris, Robert Leroy
4.0$100 LEC ENS245 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS105 T 08:00A-09:50A
2424Full
 BIO 1110 04Intro to BiologyPauley, Kaleb Marie
Pauley, Kaleb Marie
4.0$100 LEC ENS245 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS105 T 12:00P-01:50P
24195
 BIO 1110 05Intro to BiologyPauley, Kaleb Marie
Jones, William I.
4.0$100 LEC ENS245 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS105 T 02:00P-03:50P
24213
 BIO 2210 01MicrobiologyBaumann, Donald P
Baumann, Donald P
4.0$100 LEC ENS245 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS118 TR 01:00P-02:30P
2426Full
 BIO 2210 02MicrobiologyBaumann, Donald P
Baumann, Donald P
4.0$100 LEC ENS245 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS118 TR 02:00P-03:30P
2425Full
 BIO 2210 03MicrobiologyBaumann, Donald P
Baumann, Donald P
4.0$100 LEC ENS245 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS118 TR 03:00P-04:30P
2428Full
 BIO 2210 04MicrobiologyBaumann, Donald P
Baumann, Donald P
4.0$100 LEC ENS245 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS118 TR 04:00P-05:30P
2424Full
 BIO 2250 01Cell BiologyKuruvilla, Heather
Kuruvilla, Heather
4.0$100 LEC TYL201 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS106 M 01:00P-02:50P
22139
 BIO 2250 02Cell BiologyKuruvilla, Heather
Kuruvilla, Heather
4.0$100 LEC TYL201 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS106 M 03:00P-04:50P
22211
 BIO 2250 03Cell BiologyKuruvilla, Heather
Kuruvilla, Heather
4.0$100 LEC TYL201 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS106 F 02:00P-03:50P
22157
 BIO 2500 01General BotanyParis, Robert Leroy
Paris, Robert Leroy
4.0$100 LEC ENS345 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS106 T 02:00P-04:50P
17143
 BIO 2500 02General BotanyParis, Robert Leroy
Paris, Robert Leroy
4.0$100 LEC ENS345 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS106 W 02:00P-04:50P
1789
 BIO 2500 03General BotanyParis, Robert Leroy
Paris, Robert Leroy
4.0$100 LEC ENS345 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS106 R 02:00P-04:50P
17611
 BIO 3300 01GeneticsSchaffner, Alicia E.
Schaffner, Alicia E.
4.0$100 LEC TYL202 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS105 W 02:00P-04:50P
24186
 BIO 3300 02GeneticsSchaffner, Alicia E.
Schaffner, Alicia E.
4.0$100 LEC TYL202 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS105 F 02:00P-04:50P
24915
 BIO 3450 01Human Struct/Function IWingert, Cynthia C
Wingert, Cynthia C
4.0$100 LEC ENS210 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS116 T 11:00A-01:50P
22193
 BIO 3450 02Human Struct/Function IWingert, Cynthia C
Wingert, Cynthia C
4.0$100 LEC ENS210 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS116 T 02:00P-04:50P
22184
 BIO 3450 03Human Struct/Function IWingert, Cynthia C
Wingert, Cynthia C
4.0$100 LEC ENS210 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS116 R 11:00A-01:50P
22184
 BIO 3450 04Human Struct/Function IWingert, Cynthia C
Wingert, Cynthia C
4.0$100 LEC ENS210 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS116 R 02:00P-04:50P
22166
 BIO 3800 01Biological ResearchSchaffner, Alicia E.2.0$150 LAB ENS276 M 02:00P-04:50P55Full
 BIO 3800 02Biological ResearchGathany, Mark A.2.0$150 LAB TBATBA M 02:00P-04:50P532
 BIO 3800 03Biological ResearchPauley, Kaleb Marie2.0$150 LAB ENS276 T 02:00P-04:50P55Full
 BIO 3810 01Biological Research InternshipKuruvilla, Heather1.0-2.0  INT TBATBA TBA TBA - Instructor Approval Required
 BIO 3810 02Biological Research InternshipSchaffner, Alicia E.1.0-2.0  INT TBATBA TBA TBA - Instructor Approval Required
 BIO 4210 01Adv Cell BiologyKuruvilla, Heather
Kuruvilla, Heather
4.0$100 LEC ENS340 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS249 R 02:00P-04:50P
15114
 BIO 4310 01Eukaryotic Gene RegulationSchaffner, Alicia E.3.0  LEC ENS340 MWF 11:00A-11:50A20911
 BIO 4350 01ImmunologyPauley, Kaleb Marie3.0  LEC ENS340 MWF 01:00P-01:50P24816
 BIO 4351 01Immunology LaboratoryPauley, Kaleb Marie1.0$100 LAB ENS249 W 02:00P-04:50P24717
 BIO 4410 01Developmental BiologySullivan, Dennis
Sullivan, Dennis
4.0  LEC MIL131 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS115 F 02:00P-03:50P
1257
 BIO 4710 01Prin BioethicsSullivan, Dennis3.0  LEC MIL131 MWF 12:00P-12:50P1697
 BIO 4800 01Sr Seminar-BiologyGathany, Mark A.1.0  SEM ENS345 M 04:00P-05:30PInstructor Approval Required
 BIO 4880 01Topic: Advanced AnatomyWingert, Cynthia C2.0  LAB ENS116 M 01:00P-02:50PInstructor Approval Required
 CHEM 1000 01Prin of ChemistryHutchison, Aaron R
Hutchison, Aaron R
5.0$100 LEC ENS210 MTRF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS219 M 01:00P-02:50P
23176
 CHEM 1000 02Prin of ChemistryHutchison, Aaron R
Hutchison, Aaron R
5.0$100 LEC ENS210 MTRF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS219 M 03:00P-04:50P
23212
 CHEM 1000 03Prin of ChemistryHutchison, Aaron R
Johnson, Eric Lynn
5.0$100 LEC ENS210 MTRF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS219 T 01:00P-02:50P
23212
 CHEM 1000 04Prin of ChemistryHutchison, Aaron R
Johnson, Eric Lynn
5.0$100 LEC ENS210 MTRF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS219 T 03:00P-04:50P
23167
 CHEM 1000 05Prin of ChemistryHutchison, Aaron R
Johnson, Eric Lynn
5.0$100 LEC ENS210 MTRF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS219 R 11:00A-12:50P
23194
 CHEM 1000 06Prin of ChemistryHutchison, Aaron R
Johnson, Eric Lynn
5.0$100 LEC ENS210 MTRF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS219 R 01:00P-02:50P
23212
 CHEM 1050 01Chem for EngineersMcClain, Mark
Johnson, Eric Lynn
3.5$75 LEC ENS210 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS219 T 08:00A-09:50A
24177
 CHEM 1050 02Chem for EngineersMcClain, Mark
Johnson, Eric Lynn
3.5$75 LEC ENS210 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS219 T 08:00A-09:50A
24168
 CHEM 1050 03Chem for EngineersMcClain, Mark
Johnson, Eric Lynn
3.5$75 LEC ENS210 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS219 W 03:00P-04:50P
24222
 CHEM 1050 04Chem for EngineersMcClain, Mark
Johnson, Eric Lynn
3.5$75 LEC ENS210 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS219 W 03:00P-04:50P
24204
 CHEM 1050 05Chem for EngineersMcClain, Mark
Johnson, Eric Lynn
3.5$75 LEC ENS210 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS219 R 08:00A-09:50A
24195
 CHEM 1050 06Chem for EngineersMcClain, Mark
Johnson, Eric Lynn
3.5$75 LEC ENS210 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS219 R 08:00A-09:50A
24186
 CHEM 1110 01Gen Chemistry IHolloway, Geoffrey A
Miller, Douglas
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS227 M 02:00P-04:50P
22184
 CHEM 1110 02Gen Chemistry IHolloway, Geoffrey A
Holloway, Geoffrey A
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS227 T 11:00A-01:50P
22184
 CHEM 1110 03Gen Chemistry IHolloway, Geoffrey A
Miller, Douglas
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS227 T 02:00P-04:50P
22211
 CHEM 1110 04Gen Chemistry IHolloway, Geoffrey A
Miller, Douglas
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS219 F 02:00P-04:50P
22175
 CHEM 1110 05Gen Chemistry IHolloway, Geoffrey A
Hnatiuk, Nathan E.
4.0$100 LEC TYL201 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS227 W 02:00P-04:50P
22184
 CHEM 1110 06Gen Chemistry IHolloway, Geoffrey A
Hnatiuk, Nathan E.
4.0$100 LEC TYL201 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS227 R 11:00A-01:50P
22175
 CHEM 1110 07Gen Chemistry IHolloway, Geoffrey A
Miller, Douglas
4.0$100 LEC TYL201 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS227 R 02:00P-04:50P
22202
 CHEM 1110 08Gen Chemistry IHolloway, Geoffrey A
Holloway, Geoffrey A
4.0$100 LEC TYL201 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS227 F 02:00P-04:50P
221210
 CHEM 2210 01Analytical Chemistry IHutchison, Aaron R
Hutchison, Aaron R
3.0$100 LEC ENS210 TR 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS221 T 02:00P-04:50P
1055
 CHEM 2210 02Analytical Chemistry IHutchison, Aaron R
Hutchison, Aaron R
3.0$100 LEC ENS210 TR 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS221 R 02:00P-04:50P
1064
 CHEM 2800 01Intro Research-ChemistryHnatiuk, Nathan E.1.0$50 LEC APP119 T 01:00P-01:50P15114
 CHEM 3410 01Inorganic ChemistryMiller, Douglas
Miller, Douglas
3.0$100 LEC ENS240 WF 01:00P-01:50P
LAB ENS221 W 02:00P-04:50P
1028
 CHEM 3510 01Organic Chemistry IHnatiuk, Nathan E.
Helmick, Larry S
4.0$100 LEC ENS342 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS216 M 02:00P-04:50P
13112
 CHEM 3510 02Organic Chemistry IHnatiuk, Nathan E.
Helmick, Larry S
4.0$100 LEC ENS342 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS216 T 11:00A-01:50P
16610
 CHEM 3510 03Organic Chemistry IHnatiuk, Nathan E.
Helmick, Larry S
4.0$100 LEC ENS342 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS216 T 02:00P-04:50P
16142
 CHEM 3510 04Organic Chemistry IHnatiuk, Nathan E.
Helmick, Larry S
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS216 W 02:00P-04:50P
1616Full
 CHEM 3510 05Organic Chemistry IHnatiuk, Nathan E.
Helmick, Larry S
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS216 R 11:00A-01:50P
1617Full
 CHEM 3510 06Organic Chemistry IHnatiuk, Nathan E.
Helmick, Larry S
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS216 R 02:00P-04:50P
1616Full
 CHEM 3510 07Organic Chemistry IHnatiuk, Nathan E.
Helmick, Larry S
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS216 F 02:00P-04:50P
16142
 CHEM 3510 08Organic Chemistry IHnatiuk, Nathan E.
Helmick, Larry S
4.0$100 LEC TYL203 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS216 M 02:00P-04:50P
Instructor Approval Required
 CHEM 4310 01Thermodynamics & KineticsFlentge, Dennis
Flentge, Dennis
4.0$100 LEC ENS206 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS221 M 02:00P-04:50P
1569
 CHEM 4830 01Research in ChemistryHnatiuk, Nathan E.1.0-3.0$150 LAB ENS222 TBA TBA - 532
 CHEM 4910 01Chemistry InternshipHutchison, Aaron R1.0-3.0  INT TBATBA TBA TBA - Instructor Approval Required
 ENVS 2100 01Prin Geog Info SystemsGathany, Mark A.
Gathany, Mark A.
3.0$100 LEC ENS240 TR 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS106 TR 12:00P-12:50P
25322
 ENVS 3200 01Ecosystem ScienceGathany, Mark A.3.0$50 LEC ENS340 MWF 08:00A-08:50A25520
 FORS 4800 01Forensic Science CapstoneHutchison, Aaron R1.0  LEC TBATBA TBA TBA - 20317
 GBIO 1000 01Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Jones, William I.
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS115 T 08:00A-09:50A
24177
 GBIO 1000 02Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS115 T 03:00P-04:50P
24168
 GBIO 1000 03Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS115 W 01:00P-02:50P
24204
 GBIO 1000 04Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS115 W 03:00P-04:50P
24213
 GBIO 1000 05Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS115 R 08:00A-09:50A
2424Full
 GBIO 1000 06Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS115 R 03:00P-04:50P
24177
 GBIO 1000 07Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS115 F 11:00A-12:50P
24231
 GBIO 1000 08Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 TR 12:30P-01:45P
LAB ENS115 T 08:00A-09:50A
24177
 GBIO 1000 09Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 TR 12:30P-01:45P
LAB ENS115 T 03:00P-04:45P
241212
 GBIO 1000 10Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 TR 12:30P-01:45P
LAB ENS115 W 01:00P-02:50P
241311
 GBIO 1000 11Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 TR 12:30P-01:45P
LAB ENS115 W 03:00P-04:50P
241311
 GBIO 1000 12Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 TR 12:30P-01:45P
LAB ENS115 R 08:00A-09:50A
24186
 GBIO 1000 13Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 TR 12:30P-01:45P
LAB ENS115 R 03:00P-04:50P
241212
 GBIO 1000 14Prin of BiologyJones, William I.
Becker, Jonathan D
3.5$75 LEC ENS245 TR 12:30P-01:45P
LAB ENS115 F 11:00A-12:50P
Instructor Approval Required
 GBIO 1000 15Prin of BiologySchaffner, Alicia E.3.5  ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 1515Full
 GBIO 1000 16Prin of BiologyGathany, Mark A.3.5  ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 15132
 GBIO 1000 17Prin of BiologySchaffner, Alicia E.3.5  ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 1016Full
 GBIO 1000 18Prin of BiologyHolloway, Van Bryce3.5  ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 15141
 GBIO 1000 19Prin of BiologyBrads, Andrew Alan3.5  ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 15141
 GBIO 2015 01Human Anat & Physiology IIHartman, Melissa Kay
Hartman, Melissa Kay
4.0$100 LEC ENS245 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS106 T 08:00A-09:50A
201010
 GBIO 2015 02Human Anat & Physiology IIHartman, Melissa Kay
Hartman, Melissa Kay
4.0$100 LEC ENS245 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS106 R 08:00A-09:50A
20137
 GBIO 2020 01Hmn Anat, Phys & PathophysHartman, Melissa Kay
Hartman, Melissa Kay
4.0  LEC ENS245 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS106 M 01:00P-02:50P
2222Full
 GBIO 2020 02Hmn Anat, Phys & PathophysHartman, Melissa Kay
Hartman, Melissa Kay
4.0  LEC ENS245 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS106 M 03:00P-04:50P
2224Full
 GBIO 2020 03Hmn Anat, Phys & PathophysHartman, Melissa Kay
Hartman, Melissa Kay
4.0  LEC ENS245 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS106 T 11:00A-12:50P
2224Full
 GBIO 2020 04Hmn Anat, Phys & PathophysHartman, Melissa Kay
Hartman, Melissa Kay
4.0  LEC ENS245 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS116 W 03:00P-04:50P
2223Full
 GBIO 2020 05Hmn Anat, Phys & PathophysHartman, Melissa Kay
Hartman, Melissa Kay
4.0  LEC ENS245 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS106 R 11:00A-12:50P
2226Full
 GEOL 1110 01Intro Physical GeologyWhitmore, John
Whitmore, John
4.0$150 LEC MIL131 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS248 T 08:00A-09:50A
24159
 GEOL 2100 01MineralogyGollmer, Steve
Gollmer, Steve
4.0$150 LEC ENS240 MWF 08:00A-08:50A
LAB ENS248 R 08:00A-09:50A
20812
 GEOL 3100 01GeomorphologyWhitmore, John
Whitmore, John
4.0$150 LEC MIL131 MWF 09:00A-09:50A
LAB ENS248 F 03:00P-04:50P
20713
 GEOL 3400 01Structural GeologyRice, Thomas Lee
Rice, Thomas Lee
4.0$150 LEC ENS349 T 01:00P-02:15P
LEC ENS248 R 01:00P-02:15P
LAB ENS248 R 04:00P-05:50P
20317
 GEOL 3600 01Readings in GeologyRice, Thomas Lee1.0$150 SEM ENS240 M 01:00P-01:50P20614
 GEOL 4100 01Environmental GeologyRice, Thomas Lee
Rice, Thomas Lee
4.0$150 LEC ENS240 TR 11:00A-12:15P
LAB ENS248 M 04:00P-05:50P
20515
 GMTH 1010 01Intro MathematicsWright III, Otis C3.0  LEC DMC162 MWF 02:00P-02:50P402020
 GMTH 1010 02Intro MathematicsWright III, Otis C3.0  ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 15141
 GMTH 1020 01College AlgebraBrickel, Chad David3.0  LEC BTS208 MWF 09:00A-09:50A30264
 GMTH 1020 02College AlgebraLuo, Dali3.0  LEC ENS345 MWF 11:00A-11:50A30228
 GMTH 1020 03College AlgebraCampbell, Deborah E3.0  LEC MIL102 TR 11:00A-12:15P30255
 GMTH 1020 04College AlgebraWright III, Otis C3.0  ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 1515Full
 GMTH 1030 01PrecalculusRoper, Kevin4.0  LEC MIL130 MTWF 11:00A-11:50A301416
 GMTH 1030 02PrecalculusGilchrist, Sarah4.0  LEC ENS205 MTWR 01:00P-01:50P301713
 GMTH 1030 03PrecalculusGilchrist, Sarah4.0  LEC ENS205 MTWF 02:00P-02:50P301119
 GMTH 1030 05PrecalculusWright III, Otis C4.0  ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 1596
 GMTH 3010 01Proof & Math ModelingArab, Melody Joy3.0  LEC ENS206 TR 03:30P-04:45P20119
 GSCI 1010 01Prin Earth ScienceWhitmore, John
Whitmore, John
3.5$75 LEC ENS210 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS248 T 01:00P-02:50P
24222
 GSCI 1010 02Prin Earth ScienceWhitmore, John
Whitmore, John
3.5$75 LEC ENS210 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS248 T 03:00P-04:50P
24168
 GSCI 1010 03Prin Earth ScienceWhitmore, John
Whitmore, John
3.5$75 LEC ENS210 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS248 W 01:00P-02:50P
24168
 GSCI 1010 04Prin Earth ScienceWhitmore, John
Whitmore, John
3.5$75 LEC ENS210 MWF 11:00A-11:50A
LAB ENS248 W 03:00P-04:50P
24168
 GSCI 1010 05Prin Earth ScienceWhitmore, John3.5$75 ONL TBATBA TBA TBA - 60546
 GSCI 2010 01Phys Science for TeachersKirby, Philip James4.0$75 LEC ENS340 TR 05:00P-06:50P24231
 MATH 1710 01Calculus IArab, Melody Joy5.0  LEC DMC159 MTWRF 11:00A-11:50A25232
 MATH 1710 02Calculus IHutchison, Jennifer5.0  LEC ENS207 MTWRF 11:00A-11:50A25232
 MATH 1710 03Calculus IBraithwaite, Edwin S5.0  LEC ENS207 MTWRF 01:00P-01:50P25187
 MATH 1710 04Calculus IRoper, Kevin5.0  LEC ENS345 MTWRF 01:00P-01:50P
LEC LBLL F 01:00P-01:50P
25232
 MATH 1710 05Calculus IArab, Melody Joy5.0  LEC HSC226 MTWRF 01:00P-01:50P30255
 MATH 1710 06Calculus ILuo, Dali5.0  LEC DMC159 MTWRF 02:00P-02:50P2528Full
 MATH 1710 07Calculus IBraithwaite, Edwin S5.0  LEC ENS207 MTWRF 02:00P-02:50P25223
 MATH 1720 01Calculus IIFrey, Darrin5.0  LEC ENS205 MTWRF 11:00A-11:50A301317
 MATH 1720 02Calculus IILuo, Dali5.0  LEC DMC159 MTWRF 01:00P-01:50P30291
 MATH 1990 01Beautiful Math Struct/ThinkingFrey, Darrin3.0  LEC ENS207 MWF 09:00A-09:50A20146
 MATH 2210 01Logic & Meth of ProofRoper, Kevin3.0  LEC ENS345 MWF 02:00P-02:50P301515
 MATH 2710 01Calculus IIIWright III, Otis C3.0  LEC DMC162 MWF 11:00A-11:50A301020
 MATH 2740 01Differential EquationsBraithwaite, Edwin S3.0  LEC ENS342 MWF 11:00A-11:50A3031Full
 MATH 2740 02Differential EquationsWright III, Otis C3.0  LEC DMC162 MWF 01:00P-01:50P30228
 MATH 2740 03Differential EquationsSchumacher, Robert3.0  LEC DMC162 TR 12:30P-01:45P3030Full
 MATH 3050 01Algebraic Struct: Sec. EducHutchison, Jennifer4.0  LEC ENS206 MTWF 01:00P-01:50P15411
 MATH 3110 01Prob & Statistics ISchumacher, Robert3.0  LEC ENS206 MWF 02:00P-02:50P301713
 MATH 3240 01Intro Operations ResearchSchumacher, Robert3.0  LEC MIL102 MWF 01:00P-01:50P20713
 MATH 4450 01TopologyHutchison, Jennifer3.0  LEC ENS206 MWF 03:00P-03:50P20218
 MATH 4610 01Abstract Algebra IFrey, Darrin3.0  LEC ENS342 TR 12:30P-01:45P20137
 MATH 4800 01Capstone Exp in MathematicsWright III, Otis C3.0$20 LEC ENS206 TR 02:00P-03:15P20515
 MTED 3110 01Clinical Tchg MathematicsGilchrist, Sarah1.0  CLN TBATBA TBA TBA - 15411
 MTED 3120 01Teaching MathematicsGilchrist, Sarah3.0  LEC ENS205 MWF 03:00P-03:50P1569
 PHYS 1010 01College Physics IPan, Lin
Pan, Lin
5.0$75 LEC ENS210 MTRF 01:00P-01:50P
LAB ENS236 T 03:00P-04:50P
22913
 PHYS 1010 02College Physics IPan, Lin
Pan, Lin
5.0$75 LEC ENS210 MTRF 01:00P-01:50P
LAB ENS236 W 02:00P-03:50P
22715
 PHYS 1010 03College Physics IPan, Lin
Pan, Lin
5.0$75 LEC ENS210 MTRF 01:00P-01:50P
LAB ENS236 R 02:00P-03:50P
22202
 PHYS 2110 01General Physics IWagers, Andrew James
Wagers, Andrew James
4.0$100 LEC ENS342 MWF 01:00P-01:50P
LAB ENS236 M 03:00P-04:50P
18171
 PHYS 2110 02General Physics IWagers, Andrew James
Wagers, Andrew James
4.0$100 LEC ENS342 MWF 01:00P-01:50P
LAB ENS236 T 08:00A-09:50A
18153
 PHYS 2120 01General Physics IIGollmer, Steve
Gollmer, Steve
4.0$100 LEC HSC107 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS238 M 03:00P-04:50P
22211
 PHYS 2120 02General Physics IIGollmer, Steve
Wagers, Andrew James
4.0$100 LEC HSC107 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS238 T 03:00P-04:50P
2222Full
 PHYS 2120 03General Physics IIGollmer, Steve
Gollmer, Steve
4.0$100 LEC HSC107 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS238 W 03:00P-04:50P
2222Full
 PHYS 2120 04General Physics IIGollmer, Steve
Wagers, Andrew James
4.0$100 LEC HSC107 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS238 R 03:00P-04:50P
22211
 PHYS 2120 05General Physics IIGollmer, Steve
Gollmer, Steve
4.0$100 LEC HSC107 MWF 12:00P-12:50P
LAB ENS238 F 03:00P-04:50P
22148
 PHYS 2130 01General Physics IIIGollmer, Steve2.0  LEC ENS206 TR 11:00A-11:50A241113
 PHYS 3110 01Interm Physics LabWagers, Andrew James2.0$100 LAB ENS238 TR 01:00P-02:50PInstructor Approval Required
 PHYS 3330 01AcousticsGollmer, Steve3.0  LEC ENS240 MWF 09:00A-09:50A20515
 PHYS 4450 01OpticsWagers, Andrew James3.0  LEC ENS342 MWF 02:00P-02:50P20119
 PHYS 4520 01Quantum Mechanics IPan, Lin3.0  LEC MIL150 MWF 11:00A-11:50A20515
 SCED 3120 01Teaching ScienceJones, William I.3.0$100 LEC ENS342 TR 03:30P-04:45P
LEC ENS151 TR 03:30P-04:45P
15015

Sci & Math Home Page

Final Exam Schedule

Building/Classroom Information

updated 03/14/2013 02:58PM