Tentative Schedule

Art Design Banner

Monday, June 8

Time
Activity
Location

3 p.m.
Registration
Green Center

5 p.m.
Dinner
Stevens Student Center (SSC)
Dining Hall

6 p.m.
Art and Design Camp Introduction Meeting
BTS 117

7 p.m.
Admissions Presentation
SSC Theatre

7:30 p.m.
Young's Run with Admissions Counselors
Young's Jersey Dairy
Yellow Springs, OH

10 p.m.
Devotions
Green Center

11 p.m.
Curfew
Johnson and St. Clair Hall

Tuesday, June 9

Time
Activity
Location

7 a.m.
Breakfast
SSC Dining Hall

8 a.m.
Drawing: Annie Zimerle
Carnegie

12 p.m.
Lunch
SSC Dining Hall

1 p.m.
Camp Photo
The Rock, Lower SSC

1:30 p.m.
Ceramics: Brian Zimerle
Alford Annex

5 p.m.
Dinner
SSC Dining Hall

6:30 p.m.
Disc Golf, Walleyball
Disc Golf Course, Racquetball Courts

10 p.m.
Devotions
Green Center

11 p.m.
Curfew
Johnson and St. Clair Hall

Wednesday, June 10

Time
Activity
Location

7 a.m.
Breakfast
SSC Dining Hall

8:30 a.m.
Leave for International Center for Creativity (ICC)
Columbus, OH

9:30 a.m.
ICC Facility Tour and Demonstration Workshop
Columbus, OH

12 p.m.
Lunch at ICC
Columbus, OH

1 p.m.
Leave to come back to Cedarville
Columbus, OH

2 p.m.
Photoshop: Aaron Huffman
Tyler 207

5:30 p.m.
Dinner
SSC Dining Hall

6:30 p.m.
Art Activity: Chamberlain
Carnegie

8 p.m.
Bonfire
Between ENS and HSC

10 p.m.
Devotions
Miter Center

11 p.m.
Curfew
Johnson and St. Clair Hall

Thursday, June 11

Time
Activity
Location

7 a.m.
Breakfast
SSC Dining Hall

8 a.m.
Devotions
Tyler 107

8:30 a.m.
Graphic Design: Tim Frame
Tyler 107

12 p.m.
Lunch
SSC Dining Hall

1 p.m.
Graphics Design Studio Tour
Dayton Art Institute

5:30 p.m.
Drawing: Aaron Gosser
Dayton Art Institute

10 p.m.
Devotions
Green Center

11 p.m.
Curfew
Johnson and St. Clair Hall

Friday, June 12

Time
Activity
Location

7 a.m.
Breakfast
SSC Dining Hall

8 a.m.
Devotions
Carnegie

9-11 a.m.
Web Design: Phil Schanely
Tyler 107

11:30 a.m.
Feedback
Carnegie

12 p.m.
Lunch
SSC Dining Hall

1 p.m.
Pack up and Check-Out
Green Center