Cedarville University

Course-Section Inquiry for Fall Semester 2014

Course Schedule Home

Select a department:
Art/Design/Thtr | Bible | Bus Admin | Communication | Education | Engineer/CompSci | English/Lit/Lang | Hist & Govt | Interdisc | Kinesiology & AH | Mil Sci | Music & Worship | Nursing | Pharmacy | Psychology | Sci & Math | Social Work

Select a subject:
SWK | ALL

SynCourseTitleInstructorCreditsFeeMeetingCapUsedAvailableTextbook
4964SWK 2330 01Intro Social WorkFurj-Kuhn, Julie A.3.0$55 LEC HSC226 TR 11:00A-12:15P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
25214 View Textbook
4965SWK 2350 01Field SurveyWinner, Cassandra G2.0$40 LEC BTS203 M 03:00P-04:50P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
FLD M 03:00P-04:50P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
1293 View Textbook
4966SWK 2350 02Field SurveyWinner, Cassandra G2.0$40 LEC DMC102 T 03:00P-04:50P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
FLD T 03:00P-04:50P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
12111 View Textbook
4967SWK 2500 01Swk with Aging PopulationsGuenther, Sharon E
VanVlymen, Eric J
3.0  LEC BTS116 M 07:00P-09:30P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
30921 View Textbook
4968SWK 2840 01Concpt Chemical DependencyWideman, Barry M3.0  ONL -
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
1819Full View Textbook
4969SWK 3010 01Hum Behav/Soc EnvironmentLee, Maurice W.4.0  LEC DMC102 MW 03:00P-04:40P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
25232 View Textbook
4970SWK 3020 01SWK Pract/Multi-cult GroupsCharlton, Elizabeth3.0$45 LEC BTS116 T 07:00P-09:30P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
LAB BTS117 T 07:00P-09:30P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
1515Full View Textbook
4971SWK 3110 01Soc Welfare Prog & PolCasto, Regina4.0$35 LEC WI208 MW 11:00A-12:40P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
25241 View Textbook
4972SWK 3430 01Junior Seminar ILee, Maurice W.1.0  LEC WI208 F 09:00A-09:50A
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
12012 View Textbook
4973SWK 3430 02Junior Seminar ILee, Maurice W.1.0  LEC APP116 F 11:00A-11:50A
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
1213Full View Textbook
4974SWK 3440 01Junior Field Exp ILee, Maurice W.3.0$150 FE2 -
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
251312 View Textbook
4975SWK 4210 01Swk Pract/Diverse PopulationsBrown, Lauren Marie3.0$15 ONL -
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
25205 View Textbook
4976SWK 4510 01Senior Seminar IHenning, Jessica L2.0  SEM BTS201 TR 11:00A-11:50A
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
12102 View Textbook
4977SWK 4510 02Senior Seminar IFurj-Kuhn, Julie A.2.0  SEM MIL101 TR 02:00P-02:50P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
1293 View Textbook
4978SWK 4560 01Senior Field Exp IHenning, Jessica L7.0$250 FE2 -
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
251015 View Textbook
5529SWK 4560 02Senior Field Exp IFurj-Kuhn, Julie A.7.0$250 FE2 -
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
25916 View Textbook
4979SWK 4610 01Data AnalysisHenning, Nelson3.0  LEC CAL202 TR 11:00A-12:15P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
1587 View Textbook
4980SWK 4610 02Data AnalysisHenning, Nelson3.0  LEC TYL101 TR 03:30P-04:45P
Dates: 08/20/14-12/12/14
1587 View Textbook

Social Work Academic Programs
Final Exam Schedule
Building/Classroom Information
Codes for Instructional Methods


updated 09/23/2014 12:09AM